The Team

Management

Caroline Johnson

Managing Director & Founder

Qualifications & Training: MA (Early Years), BSc Early Years Psychology, Early Years Professional Status (EYPS), NVQ 111, NVQ Assessor Award, Advanced Playwork Certificate (ACP), Advanced Diploma in Childcare and Education (ADCE), Teaching 7303, First Aid, Safeguarding, BTEC Level 3 Advanced Forest School Leaders Award, SENCO, Leadership and Management

Catherine Miller

Manager and Leader of Learning

Qualifications & Training: NVQ 111, BTEC in Health and Social, Food Hygiene, Child Safeguarding, First Aid, BTEC Level 3 Advanced Forest School Leaders Award, Leadership and Management, Manual Handling, Level 5 Advanced Practitioner Award, SENCO

Georgina Whiteman

Deputy Manager and Room Leader of Kindie Room

Qualifications & Training:

NVQ 11, First Aid, Safeguarding, Manual Handling, NVQ 111

Room Leaders

Jude Burgess

Room Leader of Toddler Room

Qualifications & Training: Level 3, Food Hygiene Level 2,  First Aid

Jennie Miles

Room Leader of Baby Room

Qualifications & Training: Level 4, First Aid and Food Hygiene Level 2, Leadership and Management, Safeguarding, Manual Handling

Amy Tinnelly

Room Leader of Pre-school Room

Qualifications & Training: NVQ 3 Nursery Practitioner, Manual Handling, Safeguarding, First Aid

Georgia Marshall

Room Leader of Nursery Room

Qualifications & Training: Level 3, BA (Hons) Business, Food Hygiene

Lynsey Ziegler

Room Leader of Nursery Room (Currently on maternity leave)

Qualifications & Training: NVQ 111

Michelle Moseley

Deputy Room Leader Pre-school Room

Qualifications & Training: NVQ111, Food Hygiene, Safeguarding, First Aid, SENCO

Practioners

Laura Nott

Nursery Practitioner

Qualifications & Training:

Qualified NVQ Level 3, First Aid, Safeguarding, Manual Handling

Jayne Comben

Nursery Practitioner

Qualifications & Training: NVQ 111 Early Years, First Aid, Safeguarding, Food Hygiene

Liz Rushbrook

Nursery Practitioner

Qualifications & Training: Level 4, First Aid, Safeguarding

Assistants

Beth Healey

Nursery Assistant

Qualifications & Training: First Aid, Safeguarding, Manual Handling

Lauren Tinnelly

Nursery Assistant

Qualifications & Training:

Safeguarding, Food Hygiene

Georgia Plunkett

Nursery Assistant (Currently on maternity leave)

 

Kayleigh Deacon

Level 2 Apprentice

Sarah Tucker

Nursery Assistant

Qualifications & Training:

Food Hygiene, Safeguarding

Sandra Nott

Nursery Assistant

Qualifications & Training: Food Hygiene, Safeguarding

Paula Crofts

Nursery Assistant

Qualifications & Training: Safeguarding

Karen Carter

Nursery Assistant

Qualifications & Training: First Aid

Ellie Jordan

Student helper

Admin

Vicky Huggins

Office Manager

First Aid trained


Kitchen

Karlea Roberts

Chef

Qualifications & Training:

Food Hygiene

Share This